• Friday, 26 April 2019

Soha Ali Khan felicitates achievers at India Leadership Awards


Oct 12, 2018 (7 months ago) |
Bangalore , Oct 11 : India Leadership Awards, 2018 was organized by Blindwink.in on October 7th at Taj Hotels in Bangalore.
The awardees include Gurleen Kaur Kohli - Best Bridal Makeover Artist In Aurangabad, Shahnaz Hussain Herbal Salon and Spa - Best Salon In Gorakhpur, Prapti Roy Bhagat - Influential Makeup Artist Social Media, Melita Suiam- Best Makeup Artist In J and K 2018, Neetu Habib - Best Bridal Makeup Artist In Hubli, KA-Salon Spa and Academy - Best Exotic Spa and Salon In Goa, Siddhi International Academy, Karanjad - Best Promising School In Maharashtra, S.K.S Hansraj Public School - Best English Medium K12 School In Jalandhar.

Adding to this, the winners were International Institute Of Aviation Pvt. Ltd. - Best Aviation and Hospitality Training Academy, Major Pravin Singh (Veteran) SRK Academy / Confluence Military Academy - Pioneers In Private Military Pattern School Education, Tender Petals - The Best Preschool Chain Of North East India, Lakshya Gurukul India Pvt. Ltd - Best Soft Skills Training and Language Classes In Pune, Acharya Institute Of Advanced Management and Technology, Cochin - Most Promising Management Studies Institute In Kerala, Dayawati Modi Academy - India's Top 10 CBSE Schools, D.A.V Kids Care Junior High School - Best School In Fatehpur, Matrix Tutorials - Best CBSE Coaching Classes In Mumbai Region, Hitesh Parekh (Bai Navajbai Tata English Medium School) - Best Principal In School Education In Navasari [Gujarat], Lotus Valley International School, Noida Ext - Best Emerging International School In NCR, NISE Institute - India's Most Promising Private Computer Education Institute With E-Connected Training Centres, Mona Hardik Chokshi - Best Principal In Pre-school In Vadodara, Datta Meghe World Academy - Most promising CBSE K12 School in Navi Mumbai, Bhartiya Skill Development University, Jaipur - India's Best Vocational Training University.

International Design Academy, Jabalpur - Best Designing Institute In Central India 2018, Miga Fashion Institute - Leading Fashion Designing Institute In India, Vayjayanti Pugalia - Outstanding Motivational Speaker and Image Consultant In West Bengal, Siddharth L. Wadennavar - Outstanding Business Leadership Award.

For Exceptional Management Skills the award was given to Gulunjkar Aruna Nilesh - Best Educational Leader and Principal In Pune, Astha Kiran (Aesthetics Boutique) - Outstanding Women Entrepreneur and Fashion Designer In Ranchi, Pankaj Gupta - Entrepreneur Of The Year 2018, Palak Tiwari Gaiekwad - Outstanding Woman Edupreneur In Central India 2018, Anamika Gaba - India's Best Astrologer and Vedic Scientist, Bibhu Moni Singha - India's Best Fitness Trainer Of The Year, Rupesh V. Kotwal - Best ERP / Solution Provider In Pune, Chandra Sekhar Dhulipala - Best Business Leadership Award, Sanjay G Hatti (Nisarga Infrastructure) - Best Entrepreneur In Real Estate Business In Telangana, Vibha Aparna Jadhav - Leading Woman Entrepreneur In Fitness Industry In Karnataka, Harish (I-Pro Visuals) - Best Young Entrepreneur In Innovative Industrial Signage Designing and Displays In Tamil Naidu, Dr. Shweta Singh - India's Best Innovative Entrepreneur In IP Consultancy For Start-Ups, Shrikant Ramkumar Kanojia - Outstanding Educationist and Entrepreneur In Gujarat.

Also, the winners include K K Praveen - Outstanding Entrepreneurial Leader In IT Services In Kerala, Dr. Manoj Kumar Sahoo - Best Training and Development and Life Coaching Award, Dr. Seema Ashutosh Singh - Most Aspiring Woman Entrepreneur and Educationist In Ahmedabad, Shilpa Agarwal - Most Inspiring Woman Consultant In Advertising In Bangalore, Dr. Kinjal Kaushik Shah. - Best Educationist and Entrepreneur In Mandvi, Elegant Institute Of Education - Best Career Counsellor In Rajasthan, Shrikant Sundergiri -Best Motivational Speaker and Life Coach Maharashtra, Mrs. Neelkamal Agrawal - Best Woman Edupreneur and Career Counselor In Udaipur Rajasthan, Karishma Kakoti ( Ka Design Firm) - Young Female Entrepreneur Of Northeast In Interior Designing, Lalit Baldaniya (Master Level Certified Trainer) - Best Motivational Speaker and Soft Skills Trainer In Surat.

Irfan Ali (Ali Infra Homes Pvt. Ltd.) - Outstanding Young Entrepreneurial Leader In Real Estate Business

Some other winners include:

• Navin Shrivastava - Outstanding Social Activist and Leader Working For Consumer Right Awareness

• J Vijaya Baskar - Young Entrepreneur in Energy Sector

• Ms. Sunita Rajput - Most Inspiring Principal In School Education In Vapi Gujarat

• Sheetal Johari (ANN-JAL Caterers ) - Outstanding Woman Entrepreneurial Leader In Catering Business In North India

• Mohammad Ismail - Most Talented Numismatic Expert In Gulbarga

• Yogesh Chandra (Hind Public School, Uttarakhand) - Best Edupreneur For Excellence In English Education In Uttarakhand

• Anish Sahasrabudhe (Spice and Ice Events) - Best Multitasking Entrepreneur and Life Coach

• Dr. Padmakshi Lokesh (SmilesinMilez) - Outstanding Woman Social Leader In Karnataka 2018

• Chinnmaye Praveen - Outstanding Entrepreneur and Philanthropist For Community Service

• Ravi Jaiswal (Miblow Entertainment and Productions) - Best Creative Entrepreneur In Business Management In West Bengal

• Urbane - The Design Workshop - Best Architectural Designing Firm In Delhi

• Ar. Swati Singh - Most Creative Architect In Ranchi

• Rucha Gopal Trivedi - Most Promising Interior Designer In Surat

• Maruti Architectural Products Pvt Ltd (Technoraill) - India's Smart Glass and Balustrade Railings Solution Provider

• Divine Interior Decorators - Best Turnkey Interior Designers In UP

• Credessol Creative Solutions LLP - Best Budget Turnkey Architects In Karnataka

• ICHIZEL - Leading Residential Interior Designers In Bangalore

• Oxyzone - Best Landscape Designing Studio In Assam 2018

• The Nakshtra Ayurvedam Hospital - The Best Ayurveda Hospital Brand

• Ethicare Remedies - India's Fastest Growing Dermatological and Cosmetic Pharmaceutical Company

• Dr. Anil Dev Dutt M.D(IRIS International Dental Care) - Outstanding Entrepreneur and Social Leader In Oral Health Services In Rural Areas Of Vizianagaram and Visakhapatnam Districts

• Ariginallo (A Unit Of Alpurres Divine Health Pvt Ltd) - Most Trusted Healthcare Brand In Delhi 2018

• Dt. Preeti Narang Chaudhry - Best Dietetics and Nutrition Start-up 2018

• Dr. Gaurav Deka - Best Regression Therapist and Doctor In India

• Dr. Aishwarya Rajenimbalkar - Best Emerging Dentist In Pune

• Dr. Krishna Shah ( Sandhya Multi Speciality Clinic ) - Best Nutritionist In Vapi

• Dr. Sonali Ranjit Mankar - Most Trusted Pediatrician In Nagpur

• SG Hub ( Sujata Gupta ) - Best Woman Indian Wear Collection In Kanpur

• Rachna Taneja (Rachna's Creations) - Most Talented Young Fashion Designer In Gujarat

• The OFU - India's Most Trending Ethnic Designer Brand 2018

• Madhuri Gupta - Most Promising Fashion Designer In Assam

• Bhrigunath Singh Jewellers - Best Jewellery Design For Tibetian and Gorkha Jewellery Design In India

• Paris Jewellers - Best Antique Gold Jewellery Collection In Amritsar Punjab

• Deepika Arun - Best Creative Jewellery Designer and Crafter

• Art Legends (Janis Naha Sajeed) - Best Home Decor Store In Kerala

• Oomph Street (Juliana Umesh) - Best Indowestern Handloom Cotton Collection Online

• Entertainment Sportz Pvt. Ltd. - Best Event Management Company In Gujarat

• IRIS Events - Best Event Management Company In Tamil Nadu 2018

• Purple Unicorn (Sumit Kr Sinha ) - Best Wedding Planner In Ranchi

• Utsav Mitra - Best Event Management Team In Karnataka (Regional)

• Kraftstar Management - Best Wedding Planner In Bengaluru

• Ajay Manimaran Shanmugam - Best Wedding Photographers and Cinematographers In TN

• Pro-Team Solutions Private Limited - Leading Internal Audit Service Provider 2018

• Researchinn Investment Advisor - Most Trusted Investment Advisor In India

• Sunrise Spices Exporters - India's Leading Manufacturers and Exporters Of Spices (West)

• One Scoop Ice Cream Cafe - The Best Ice Cream Cafe In Kolkata / West Bengal

• The Brain Waves - Best Brain Ability Development Program For Children In Moradabad

• Thinkinfinity Technology and Consulting Pvt Ltd - Best Technology and Consulting Start-up

• Army Color Digital Imazing Centre - Most Advanced Digital Imaging Centre In Imphal

• Money Plant Credit Co-Operative Society Ltd - Best Financial Investment Advisors In Rajasthan

• Talentree People Consulting Pvt. Ltd. - Best Start Up In Large Scale Placements In Karnataka, 2018

• PerCare Industries - Best Wellness Product Manufacturers and Retailers In Gujarat

• Anil Rohit Group Of Companies (Anil Rohit) - Leading Manufacturers and Suppliers Of Finest Quality HDPE Coupler / DWC Pipes

• Gratia Technology Pvt Ltd - Fastest Growing IT Start-Up Company In Eastern India

• Loyala Group - Fastest Growing Real Estate Company In Jharkhand

• Sign World - Best Advertising and Digital Sign Board Printing Services In Kerala

• S R Traders - Outstanding Leadership In Best Quality Cosmetics Trade and Supply In Telangana

• Omega Security Solutions - Most Trusted Security Organisations In India

• AMBC Technologies - Fastest Growing IT Consulting Service Company In India

• Amero Research and Loyalty Solutions Pvt Ltd - Best Consumer Loyalty Program For Small and Medium Business

• Oro Real Estate Pvt. Ltd. - Best Real Estate Marketing Company Award

• Cloud HR Console - Leading Cloud Based HR Management and Payroll Software Providers

• M D International School (Bijnor) - Best Innovative Preschool In Bijnor

• National Institute For Professional and Career Development (NIPCD) - Educational Leadership Award For Skill Training In Banking and Finance 2018

• Irfan Rauf (Kids I.T. World Group Of Schools) - Most Inspiring Educationist and Entrepreneur In Maharashtra.

• Prof. Dr. Siddhartha Sarkar (Ananda Chandra College Of Commerce, WB) - India's Outstanding Young Economist and Management Researcher.

• Mrs. Sabita Tripathi (Krishna Public School) - Outstanding Principal and Educationist In School Education In Chhattisgarh.

• Dr. Musarrat Shaheen (IBS, Hyderabad) - Outstanding Educationist and Professor of Strategic and Managerial Psychology.

• Dr. Meghna Bajaj Lakhani - Best Emerging Pedodontist In Mumbai.

• Dr. Praveen Sahave - Best Piles Laser Surgeon Of Maharashtra.

• 4Seasons Event Management - Best Event Management Company In Andaman and Nicobar.

• The Salem Land Survey Institute - Best Civil Industry Training and Placement Institute In Tamil Nadu.

• Sruthilaya Prabu - Best Dance and Gymnastics Fitness Studio In Karur.

Like This Article?
Soha Ali Khan felicitates achievers at India Leadership Awards

contact Post your comment

category Read other Business India News stories

home page Visit Home Page for latest updates