Hangzhou, September 24

A

fter clinching five medals on the opening day of the Asian Games, India will step in the next day to claim more medals on Monday.

India will compete in 14 disciplines throughout the day.

Below is the schedule for day six

*Aquatics - Swimming

-S. Nataraj -M 50m Backstroke - 0730 IST

-Maana Patel - W 50m Backstroke - 0730 IST

-Anil Kumar Shylaja & VV Khade - M 50m Freestyle - 0730 IST

-Dinidhi Desinghu - W 200m Freestyle - 0730 IST

-Selvaraj Prema L - M 100m Breaststroke - 0730 IST

-Ramachandra H - M 200m Individual Medley - 0730 IST

-Kushagra Rawat, Mathew TG, Sunil Gowda & Aryan Nehra - M 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - 0730 IST

-S. Nataraj -M 50m Backstroke - Final - 1700 IST

-Maana Patel - W 50m Backstroke - Final - 1700 IST

-Anil Kumar Shylaja & VV Khade - M 50m Freestyle - Final - 1700 IST

-Dinidhi Desinghu - W 200m Freestyle - Final - 1700 IST

-Selvaraj Prema L - M 100m Breaststroke - Final - 1700 IST

-Ramachandra H - M 200m Individual Medley - Final - 1700 IST

-Kushagra Rawat, Mathew TG, Sunil Gowda & Aryan Nehra - M 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Final - 1700 IST

*Boxing

-Arundhati Choudhary Vs Yang Liu - W 66Kg - Round of 16 - 1645 IST

-Deepak Kumar Vs Muhammad Abdul BinAnfin - M 51Kg- Round of 32 - 1715 IST

-Nishant Dev Vs Lama Dipesh - M 71Kg - Round of 32 - 1900 IST

*Basketball

-Women's Team Vs Uzbekistan - Round Robin Pool A- 1120 IST

-Men's Team Vs Malaysia - Round Robin Pool C - 1210 IST

*Chess

-Koneru Humpy and Dronavalli Harika - Women's Individual Event - Round 3 - 1230 IST

-Vidit Gujarathi and Arjun Kumar - Individual Event - Round 3 - 1230 IST

-Koneru Humpy and Dronavalli Harika - Women's Individual Event - Round 4 - 1430 IST

-Vidit Gujarathi and Arjun Kumar - Men's Individual Event - Round 4 - 1430 IST

*Cricket

-Women's Team Vs Sri Lanka - Finals - 1130 IST

*Gymnastics

-Pranati Nayak - Articstic Gymnastics - Qualification - 0730 IST

*Handball

-Women's Team Vs Japan - Preliminary Round - 1130 IST

*Judo

-Garima Chaudhary vs R Salinas - Women -70 Kg - Elimination Round of 16 -0730 IST

*Rugby

-Women's Team Vs Singapore - Group F - 0820 IST

*Rowing

-Balraj Panwar - M1X - 0700 IST

-Ashish Kumar, Bheem Singh, Jaswinder Singh & Punit Kumar - M4- - 0740 IST

-Parminder Singh, Sukhmeet Singh, Jakar Khan & Satnam Singh - M4X - 0830 IST

-Sonali Swain, Ritu Kaudi, H Tendenthoi Devi, Varsha KB, Geetanjali,Aswathi Pb, Mrunamayee,, Thanjam Priya Devi & Rukmani - W8+ - 0850 IST

*Sailing

-Jerome Kumar S - iQFoil Men - 0830 IST

-Vishnu Saravanan - 0830 IST

-KC Ganapathy & Varun Thakker - 49er Men - 0830 IST

-Eabad Ali - RSX Men - 0830 IST

-Nethra Kumanan - ILCA6 - 0840 IST

-Harshita Tomar & Shital Verma - 49er FX Women - 0840 IST

-Ishwariya Ganesh - RSX Women - 0840 IST

-Doiphode SI & Ramya Saravanan - Nacra17 Mixed - 1130 IST

-Kongara Preeti & Sudhanshu Shekhar - 470 Mixed - 1130 IST

-Advait Prashant Menon - ILCA4 Boys - 1130 IST

-Chitresh Tatha - Kiteboarding Men - 1134 IST

-Neha Thakur - ILCA4 Girls - 1140 IST

*Shooting

-Divyansh Singh Panwar, Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar, Rudrankksh Balasaheb Patil- Men's 10m Air Rifle Individual & Team - Qualification - 0630 IST

-Anish, Vijayveer Sidhu, Adarsh Singh - Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Individual & Team - Qualification - 0630 IST

-Divyansh Singh Panwar/Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar/Rudrankksh Balasaheb Patil - Men's 10m Air Rifle Individual - Final - 0900 IST

-Anish, Vijayveer Sidhu, Adarsh Singh - Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Individual - Final - 1130 IST

*Tennis

-Ankita Raina Vs Sabrina Olimjonova - Round of 32- Women's Singles - 0730 IST

-Rutuja Bhosale Vs Aruzhan Sagandykova - Round of 32- Women's Singles - 0730 IST

-Ramkumar Ramanathan Vs Sunatullo Isroilov - Round of 32- Men's Singles - 0730 IST

-Rohan Bopanna & Yuki Bhambri Vs Sergey Fomin & Khumoyun Sultanov - Round of 16 - Men's Doubles - After 1200 PM

-Ramkumar Ramanathan & Saketh Myneni Vs David Susanto & Ignatius A Susanto - Round of 16 - Men's Doubles - After 1200 PM

-Rutuja Bhosale & Karman Thandi Vs Zhanel Rustemova & Aruzhan Sagandykova - Round of 32 - Men's Doubles - After 1200 PM

-Rohan Bopanna & Rutuja Bhosale Vs Akgul Amanmuradova & Maksim Shin - Round of 32- After 1600 IST

*Wushu

-Vikrant Baliyan - Sanda - Round of 16 - 1700 IST

-Surya Bhanu Pratap Singh - Sanda - Round of 16 - 1700 IST

-Naorem Roshibina Devi - Sanda - Quarterfinals - 1700 IST.

Asian Games: India schedule for Day 7, will compete in 14 disciplines  

Found this article helpful? Spread the word and support us!


You May Like This!